Skip to content

Doncaster Business Awards

Our Finalists 2021

We will be announcing this year's finalists on Friday 20 August. Follow us on social media or check back here to find out who has made it through to stage 2 judging. Good luck!

Success through Innovation & diversification

sponsored by

  • ACTTnow
  • DS Operations Centre
  • Holistic IT
  • IPM Group
  • Market Asset Management
  • Paintman Paint

 

Excellence in People Development

sponsored by

  • Agemaspark Ltd
  • Navartis
  • Nouveau Financial
  • Unipart Rail
  • VolkerRail

 

Excellence in Customer Service

 

  • Centurion Europe Ltd
  • Children's Air Ambulance
  • Make Your Mark
  • Paintman Paint
  • RSPCA Doncaster, Rotherham & District Branch
  • Tornado Pest Control Ltd

 

Business Start Up of the Year

sponsored by

Orb Recruitment

  • Coriel
  • Hannah's Happy Hounds
  • Harrison College
  • Humana Ltd
  • Optimum Fire and Security Ltd
  • RISE Adaptations

 

Apprentice of the Year

sponsored by

Doncaster College logo

  • KLW - James Wilson
  • Prestige Safety Services LLP - Brittany Wootton
  • Unipart Rail - Tia Higley
  • Venatu - Barbara Renkiewicz
  • Venatu - Joanna Surzyn
  • Visual Group - Keri-Ann Read

 

Business Engaging with Education

sponsored by

  • Active Fusion
  • Exceed Learning Partnership
  • Pass Logistics
  • Polypipe
  • VolkerRail

 

Green Business of the Year

sponsored by

  • Energize Installations
  • ENGIE
  • Express Solutions
  • SYNETIQ

 

Marketing Campaign of the Year

sponsored by

HSR Law

  • Market Asset Management
  • RDaSH
  • Visual Group

 

SME Business of the Year

sponsored by

  • Agemaspark Ltd
  • Finance for Enterprise
  • Paintman Paint
  • Pass Logistics
  • RISE Adaptations
  • The Crown Hotel & Bawtry Hall

 

Success Through Partnerships

sponsored by

Ellgia

  • ACTTnow
  • Cast
  • Children's Air Ambulance
  • Doncaster UTC

 

Excellence in Corporate Social Responsibility

sponsored by

Polypipe

  • Keepmoat Homes
  • Make Your Mark
  • SYNETIQ
  • Unipart Rail

 

Third Sector Organisation of the Year

sponsored by

  • Active Fusion
  • Balby & Hexthorpe Community Engagement CIC
  • Children's Air Ambulance
  • Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals Charity
  • People Focused Group
  • Phoenix Women's Aid CIC

 

Large Business of the Year

sponsored by

  • Boxes & Packaging
  • Clarks Vehicle Conversions
  • Learning Curve Group
  • Polypipe
  • SYNETIQ
  • VolkerRail

 

Scroll To Top