Finalists 2017

The finalists for this year's Doncaster Chamber Business Awards, sponsored by Origin Broadband, are...

Excellence in Customer Service – Sponsored by Handelsbanken

  • Campanille Hotel
  • Carley Consult Ltd
  • CAST
  • Doncaster Sheffield Airport
  • Polypipe Building Products
  • Pristine Commercial Cleaning Services
  • Terri Ann 123 Diet Plan
  • The Apothecary Salon

Excellence in Marketing and Communications - Sponsored by Taylor Bracewell

  • CAST
  • Doncaster Racecourse
  • Doncaster Sheffield Airport
  • Moirae Creative Agency
  • Today Publications Ltd
  • Wirquin Ltd

Excellence in People Development and Training - Sponsored by Clemence Rogers Recruitment

  • 8point8 Support Ltd
  • Polypipe Building Products
  • Wabtec Faiveley Doncaster
  • Wirquin Ltd

Excellence in Corporate, Social and Environmental Responsibility - Sponsored by Cementation Skanska

  • Carley Consult Ltd
  • Flying Futures CIC
  • Go Green Ltd
  • Keepmoat Homes

Success Through Overseas Trade - Sponsored by NatWest

  • BS Teasdale & Son Ltd
  • Bawtry Carbon International Limited
  • GL Filtration Limited
  • The Topping Pie Company Limited

Success Through Innovation and Diversification - Sponsored by Unipart Rail

  • 8point8 Support Ltd
  • Cirque Consulting Limited/Cirque Talent Academy
  • Citadel Associates Ltd
  • Go Green Ltd
  • Zenza Limited

Success Through Partnership Working - Sponsored by Fastline

  • 8point8 Support Ltd
  • Crown Hotel - Bawtry
  • Doncaster Business for the Community
  • Doncaster Deaf Trust
  • EXPECT Youth

Rising Star of the Year - Sponsored by Doncaster College and University Centre

  • James Parkin - Eden Lea Rail (UK) Ltd
  • Kane Whitfield - Doncaster Racecourse
  • Laura Winstanley - PF Webb Limited 
  • Matt Spiby - Moirae Creative Agency
  • Ryehan Amir - ESC Global Ltd

Business Start Up of the Year - Sponsored by Business Doncaster

  • 8point8 Vanguard Ltd
  • Clemence Rogers
  • DigitalXRAID Ltd
  • Loud Crowd IT
  • PF Webb Limited 
  • Venatu Consulting Ltd

Third Sector Business or Organisation of the year - Sponsored by Allotts Chartered Accountants

  • The Northern Racing College
  • Austerfield Study Centre Limited
  • Doncaster Childrens University
  • Doncaster Deaf Trust
  • YMCA Doncaster
  • Yorkshire Air Ambulance

SME Business of the Year - Sponsored by Together

  • 8Point8 Vangauard Ltd
  • Carley Consult Ltd
  • CH Power Tools Ltd
  • Chapman Physiotherapy Ltd
  • Free to Learn Limited
  • Moirae Creative Agency
  • Terri Ann 123 Diet Plan

Large Business of the Year – Sponsored by Yorkshire Wildlife Park

  • Go Green Ltd
  • JP Walton and Son Ltd
  • Keepmoat Homes
  • Keepmoat Regeneration
  • Pennine Stone Ltd
  • Unipart Rail

 

 

To leave a comment, please log in.

Share this page

If you believe someone you know may benefit from the information on this page, please feel free to share it by clicking on the share links below.

 

Follow us on Linked InFollow us on twitterFollow us on FacebookFollow us on YouTube

British Chamber of CommerceBusiness Doncaser Branding.jpg© Doncaster Chamber
Doncaster Chamber of Commerce and Enterprise is a membership organisation representing the Doncaster business community
A company limited by Guarantee. Registered in England 368978. Memorandum & Articles of Association. Privacy Policy

Website Development and Online Marketing by Keane Creative